GNCC Racing

Bike Champions (1980-2021)

BIKE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2021Benjamin KelleyKTMHarwinton, CT
2020Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2019Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2018Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2017Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2016Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2015Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2014Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2013Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2012Paul WhibleyYAMDannevirke, NZ
2011Charlie MullinsKTMHamilton, OH
2010Josh StrangSUZInverell, Australia
2009Paul WhibleyKAWDannevirke, NZ
2008David KnightKTMIsle of Man, UK
2007David KnightKTMIsle of Man, UK
2006Juha SalminenKTMVantaa, Finland
2005Juha SalminenKTMVantaa, Finland
2004Rodney SmithSUZAntioch, C
2003Barry Hawk, Jr.YAMSmithfield, PA
2002Rodney SmithSUZAntioch, CA
2001Rodney SmithSUZAntioch, CA
2000Shane WattsKTMMaffra, Australia
1999Rodney SmithSUZOakley, CA
1998Rodney SmithSUZOakley, CA
1997Scott SummersHONPetersburg, KY
1996Scott SummersHONPetersburg, KY
1995Scott PlessingerKTMHamilton, OH
1994Scott PlessingerKTMHamilton, OH
1993Fred AndrewsYAMSalem, OH
1992Scott SummersHONPetersburg, KY
1991Scott SummersHONPetersburg, KY
1990Scott SummersHONPetersburg, KY
1989Ed LojakYAMTarentum, PA
1988Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1987Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1986Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1985Jim MaltbaKTMMount Clare, WV
1984Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1983Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1982Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1981Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
1980Ed LojakHUSTarentum, PA
XC2 BIKE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2021Jonathan GirroirGASSouthwick, MA
2020Craig DelongHQVMorgantown, PA
2019Benjamin KelleyKTMHarwinton, CT
2018Benjamin KelleyKTMHarwinton, CT
2017Josh TothYAMWinsted, CT
2016Trevor BollingerHONMorganton, NC
2015Jason ThomasKTMWales, UK
2014Grant BaylorKTMBelton, SC
2013Grant BaylorKTMBelton, SC
2012Jason ThomasKTMWales, UK
2011Steward BaylorKTMBelton, SC
2010Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2009Kailub RussellKTMBoonville, NC
2008Thad DuvallYAMWilliamstown, WV
2007Justin WilliamsonKTMSanford, FL
FMF XC3 BIKE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
2021Jonathan JohnsonHQVLandrum, SC
2020Zack HayesKTMSumter, SC
2019Jesse AnsleyKTMMyakka City, FL
2018Jesse AnsleyKTMMyakka City, FL
2017Jason ThomasHQVWales, UK
WXC CHAMPIONS
2021Becca SheetsYAMCircleville, OH
2020Becca SheetsYAMCircleville, OH
2019Tayla JonesHUSGood Hope, AUS
2018Tayla JonesHUSGood Hope, AUS
2017Tayla JonesHUSGood Hope, AUS
2016Becca SheetsYAMCircleville, OH
2015Kacy MartinezKTMSunol, CA
2014Kacy MartinezKTMSunol, CA
2013Maria ForsbergKTMBrier, WA
2012Maria ForsbergKTMBrier, WA
2011Maria ForsbergKTMBrier, WA
2010Maria ForsbergKTMBrier, WA
2009Mandi MastinYAMWhitehouse, OH
2008Mandi MastinYAMWhitehouse, OH
2007Mandi MastinYAMWhitehouse, OH
2006Mandi MastinYAMWhitehouse, OH
2005Mandi MastinYAMWhitehouse, OH
2004Heather WilsonKAWCanyon, CA
2003Heather WilsonKAWCanyon, CA
2002Heather WilsonKAWCanyon, CA