2018 Bike National Classes

Revised 3.20.18

Class SUNDAY Displacement Plate Number
1 PM PRO RACE (3 hr)
1 XC1 Open Pro 122cc-Open Red White
2 XC2 250 Pro 122-250cc Green White
3 FMF XC3 125 Pro-Am 122-125cc White Blue
4 Open A 251cc-Open White Black
5 250 A 201-250cc White Black
6 200 A 122-200cc White Black
7 4-Stroke A Lites 122-250cc 4-Stk White Black
8 Junior A/B (25+) 122cc-Open White Black
9 Vet A (30+) 122cc-Open White Black
10 Senior A (40+) 122cc-Open White Black
11 Open B 251cc-Open Yellow Black
12 250 B 201-250cc Yellow Black
13 200 B 126-200cc Yellow Black
14 4-Stroke B Lites 201-250cc 4-Stk Yellow Black
15 Vet B (30+) 122cc-Open Yellow Black
16 Senior B (40+) 122cc-Open Yellow Black

 

Class SUNDAY Displacement Plate Number
10 AM AMATEUR RACE (2 hr)
17 WXC 122cc-Open Blue White
18 Super Senior A (45+) 122cc-Open White Black
19 Super Senior B (45+) 122cc-Open Yellow Black
20 Masters A (50+) 122cc-Open White Black
21 Masters B (50+) 122cc-Open Yellow Black
22 Silver Masters A (55+) 122cc-Open White Black
23 Silver Masters B (55+) 122cc-Open Yellow Black
24 Golden Masters (60+) 122cc-Open White Gold
25.1 Elite Masters (65+) 122cc-Open Gold Black
25.2 Platinum (70+) 122cc-Open Silver Black
26 Women 105cc-Open Yellow Black
27 125 B/C 105-125cc Yellow Black
28 Open C College (16-24) 251cc-Open Black White
29 Open C Junior (25+) 251cc-Open Black White
30 250 C Schoolboy (14-17) 201-250cc Black White
31 250 C College (18-24) 201-250cc Black White
32 250 C Junior (25+) 201-250cc Black White
33 200 C Schoolboy (12-15) 126-200cc Black White
34 200 C (16+) 126-200cc Black White
35 4-Stroke C Lites 122-250cc 4-Stk Black White
36 Vet C (30+) 122cc-Open Black White
37 Super Vet C (35+) 122cc-Open Black White
38 Senior C (40+) 122cc-Open Black White
39 Super Senior C (45+) 122cc-Open Black White
40 Masters C (50+) 122cc-Open Yellow Black
41 Women C 105cc-Open Black White
42 Sportsman A 122cc-Open; Non-points class White Black
43 Sportsman B 122cc-Open; Non-points class White Black
44 Trail Rider 122cc-Open; Casual Competitor; Non-points class Black White

Class SUNDAY Displacement Plate Number
8 AM YOUTH RACE (1.5 hr)
45 YXC1 Super Mini Sr. (14-15) 79-112cc 2-Stk; 75-150cc 4-Stk White Black
Max. Wheels: Front 19"; Rear 16"
46 YXC2 Super Mini Jr. (12-13) 79-112cc 2-Stk; 75-150cc 4-Stk Black White
Max. Wheels: Front 19"; Rear 16"
47 85 (12-13) 79-85cc 2-Stk/75-150cc 4-Stk White Black
Max. Wheels: Front 17"; Rear 14"
Max. Wheelbase: 51"
48 85 (7-11) 66-85cc 2-Stk; 75-125cc 4-Stk Air-Cool Black White
49 65 (10-11) 52-65cc Yellow Black
50 65 (7-9) 52-65cc Black White
51 Girls (8-15) 79-105cc 2-Stk; 75-150cc 4-Stk Blue White
52 Trail Rider (7-15) 79-105cc 2-Stk/70-150cc 4-Stk Black White
Max. Wheels: Front 19"; Rear 16"
Casual Competitor; Non-points class

Class SATURDAY Displacement Plate Number
4:30 PM SATURDAY MICRO RACE (30 min) (Select Events)
53 MicroXC1 (8-9) 0-51cc 2-Stk; 0-70cc 4-Stk White Black
54 MicroXC2 (6-8) 0-51cc 2-Stk; 0-70cc 4-Stk Yellow Black
55 50 Sr. (5-7) 0-51cc 2-Stk; 0-70cc 4-Stk White Black
56 50 Jr. (4-6) 0-51cc 2-Stk; 0-70cc 4-Stk Black White
Max. Wheels: Front 10"
57 Trail Rider (7-9) 0-65cc 2-Stk; 0-90cc 4-Stk   Black White
Casual Competitor; Non-points class